Awarded in 2020:
2019 Airmarking Award Large Chapter: San Diego

2019 Wings Recipients
Claudette Decourley San Diego Basic 4
Barbara Crooker Mount Shasta Basic 6
Michele Serasio Bay Cities Basic 5 & 6
Dea Payette Bakersfield Basic 3,4 Advanced 2,3, Master 3
Leah Murphy Yavapai Basic 1, 2 Advanced 2, Master 1

At the Fall 2019 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented:
2019 Professional Woman Pilot of the Year: Denise Jennings

Awarded in 2019:
2018 Airmarking Award Large Chapter: Monterey Bay
2018 Airmarking Award Small Chapter: Sutter Buttes


Awarded in 2018:

2017 Airmarking Award Large Chapter: Mt. Shasta
2017 Airmarking Award Small Chapter: Sutter Buttes

2017 Wings Recipients
Janice Sullivan – Basic Phase VII Bakersfield
Dea “Cooper” Payette Basic Phase 2, Master Phase 2 Bakersfield
Barbara Crooker – Basic V Mount Shasta
Eline Kok – Basic Phase IV San Diego
Mary Mcenroe – Basic Phase I Santa Clara
Nora Feddal – Basic Phase III San Fernando Valley
Michaele Serasio – Basic IV Monterey Bay
Karen Vaughn – Basic II Orange County

At the Spring 2017 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented:
Air & Space Award Small Chapter: Reno Area and San Joaquin Valley
Air & Space Award Large Chapter: Monterey Bay

2016 Wings Recipients
Maureen Kenney – Basic Phase III, San Fernando Valley
Eline Kok – Basic Phase III, Advanced Phase II, Master Phase I, San Diego
Ceci Stratford – Basic Phase I, San Fernando Valley
Dea “Cooper” Payette – Basic Phase I, Advanced Phase I, Master Phase 1, Bakersfield
Alisa Liley – Basic Phase I, Advanced Phase I, San Fernando Valley
Alice Talnack – Basic Phase III, Monterey Bay
Janeen Gaul –  Basic Phase II, Ventura County
Jancice Sullivan – Basic Phase VI, Bakersfield

At the Fall 2016 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented:
2016 Professional Woman Pilot of the Year: Arlene Wilske
2016 Woman Pilot of the Year: Candace Harding

At the Spring 2016 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented:
Airmarking Award Small Chapter: Sedona Red Rockettes
Airmarking Award Large Chapter: Orange County

2015 Wings Recipients
Carin Batham – Basic Phase III – Sutter Buttes
Barbara Crooker – Basic Phase IV – Mt Shasta
Becky DaVIes – Basic Phase II – San Diego
Mchaele Serasio – Advanced Phase I – Monterey Bay

At the Spring 2015 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented:
Airmarking Award Small Chapter: Sedona Red Rockettes
Airmarking Award Large Chapter: Monterey Bay

2014 Wings Recipients
Pat Chan – Basic Phase I – Bay Cities
Claudette Decourley – Basic Phase I – San Diego
Michaele Serasio – Basic Phase Ii – Monterey Bay
Willa Young – Basic Phase I – Sutter Buttes

At the Fall 2014 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented:
2014 Woman Pilot of the Year: Julie McCoy Schafer

At the Spring 2014 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented:
Airmarking Award Small Chapter: Monterey Bay
Airmarking Award Large Chapter: Phoenix

2013 Wings Recipients
Carol Andrews – Basic Phase XV – Sutter Buttes

Carin Batham – Basic Phase II – Sutter Buttes

Carol Bowser – Basic Phase VIV – Placer Gold
Barbara Crooker – Basic Phase III – Mt Shasta

Becky DaVIes – Basic Phase I, Advanced Phase I – Sutter Buttes
Linda Mae Draper – Basic Phase I, Advanced Phase I – Reno Area
Dana Glidden – Basic Phase I – Fullerton

Maureen Kenney – Basic Phase III – San Fernando Valley
Elaine Lecain – Basic Phase III – Bakersfield

Julia Ann Mills – Basic Phase I – Sedona Red Rockettes

At the Spring 2013 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented:
Airmarking Award Small Chapter: Monterey Bay
Airmarking Award Large Chapter: Reno High Sierra
2013 Professional Woman Pilot of the Year: Andrea Rinebold
2013 Woman Pilot of the Year: Lois Jean Hewitt

2012 Wings Recipients
Carol Andrews – Basic Phas XIV – Sutter Buttes
Carin Batham – Basic Phase I – Sutter Buttes

Carol Bowser – Basic Phase VIII

Claudia Contreras – Basic Phase I, Master Phase – Monterey Bay
Sunni Givvons – Basic Phase III – Santa Maria Valley
Maureen Kenney – Advanced Phase I – San Fernando Valley
Elsbeth Roach – Basic Phase I – Hi-Desert

Michaele Serasio – Basic Phase I – Monterey Bay

Alice Talnack – Basic Phase I – Monterey Bay

Paula Wilson – Basic Phase I – Coyote Country

At the Fall 2012 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented:
2012 Woman Pilot of the Year: Sunni Gibbons, Santa Maria Valley Chapter
2012 Professional Woman Pilot of the Year: Sue Ballew, Santa Clara Valley Chapter

At the Spring 2012 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented:
Airmarking Award Small Chapter: Coachella Valley
Airmarking Award Large Chapter: Utah

2011 Wings Recipients
Barbara Crooker, Mt. Shasta, phase II;
Carol Andrews, Sutter Buttes, phase XIII;
Carol Bowser, Placer Gold, phase VII;
Jan Archibald, San Fernando Valley, phase IV;
Maureen Kenney, San Fernando Valley, phase I;
Nora Feddal; San Fernando Valley, phase III

At the Fall 2011 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented:
2011 Woman Pilot of the Year: Nancy Ginesi-Hill, Sacramento Valley
2011 Professional Woman Pilot of the Year: Neita Montague, Reno High Sierra

At the Spring 2011 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented:
Airmarking Award Small Chapter: San Joaquin & Fresno
Airmarking Award Large Chapter: San Diego

At the Fall 2010 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented
2010 Woman Pilot of the Year: Julieann Sikora, San Fernando Valley Chapter
2010 Professional Woman Pilot of the Year: No Award

At the Spring 2010 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented:
Airmarking Award Small Chapter: Redwood Coast Flyers
Airmarking Award Large Chapter: Reno High Sierra
Air & Space Education Small Chapter: San Luis Obispo
Air & Space Education Large Chapter: San Fernando Valley

At the Fall 2009 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented
2009 Woman Pilot of the Year: Anne Marie Radel, San Fernando Valley Chapter
Governor’s Award: Kitty Houghton, Marin County Chapter
Public Relations: San Fernando Valley Chapter

At the Spring 2009 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented:
Airmarking Award Small Chapter: Redwood Coast Flyers
Airmarking Award Large Chapter:  Ventura County
Air & Space Education Small Chapter: Antelope Valley
Air & Space Education Large Chapter: Reno High Sierra
Annual Proficiency Training Large Chapter: Santa Rosa
Annual Proficiency Training Medium Chapter: Antelope Valley
Annual Proficiency Training Small Chapter: San Luis Obispo

At the Fall 2008 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented:
2008 Professional Woman Pilot of the Year: Judy Phelps, Ventura County Chapter
2008 Woman Pilot of the Year: Joyce Wells, Bay Cities Chapter
Governor’s Award: Maureen Kenney, San Fernando Valley Chapter
Public Relations: San Fernando Valley Chapter

At the Spring 2008 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented:
Airmarking Award Small Chapter: Sutter Buttes
Airmarking Award Large Chapter: Reno High Sierra
Air & Space Education Small Chapter: San Luis Obispo
Air & Space Education Large Chapter: San Fernando Valley
Annual Proficiency Training Large Chapter: Reno High Sierra
Annual Proficiency Training Medium Chapter: San Luis Obispo
Annual Proficiency Training Small Chapter: Sutter Buttes / Antelope Valley

At the Fall 2007 Section Meeting, the following awards were presented:
2007 Professional Woman Pilot of the Year: Torea Rodriguez, Santa Clara Valley 99s
2007 Woman Pilot of the Year: Marina Saettone, Phoenix 99s
Governor’s Award: Tom Meadows, 49 1/2 of Lynn Meado